Grand Blue Patron

Alma Adams
US House of Representatives

Billy Maddalon

Carolyn Logan
NC State Representative

Becky Carney
NC State Representative

Brandon Lofton
NC State Representative

Cheri Beasley

Beverly Earle

Brooke Adams

Jan Valder

Jeff Jackson
NC State Senator

Laura Meier
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Lisa Ellsworth

Mary Belk
NC State Representative

Rachel Hunt
NC State Representative

Susan B. Harden

Vi Lyles
Charlotte Mayor

$350

Marcie Shealy

Wesley Harris
NC State Representative

$250

Ann Newman

Eileen Paroff

Leigh Altman
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Noell Tin

Spencer Merriweather
Mecklenburg County District Attorney

Dante Anderson

Janet Nelson

Mary Milan

Pat Cotham
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Terry M. Brown, Jr.
NC State Representative

DeAndrea Salvador
NC State Senator

Judy Wittman

Mujtaba Mohammed
NC State Senator

Roye Buck

$200

Malcom Graham
Charlotte City Council

Marilou Mabe

Marsha Zaidman

Patricia Stanford

Stephanie Collins

Suzanne Zeitouni

$150

Cindy Herrin

Harvey Gantt

John Autry
NC State Representative

Nasif Majeed
NC State Representative

$100

Alyssa Levine

Belle Leonard

Candace Taylor – Anderson

Connie Green-Johnson

Debbie Bell

Elyse Dashew
Chair, CMS Board of Education

Jane Whitley
Chair, Mecklenburg County Party

Jennifer De La Jara
CMS Board of Education

Judith Fagan

Larken Egleston
Charlotte City Council

Mary Foxx Johnson

Mary Klenz

Natasha Marcus
NC State Senator

Pamela Hutson

Sharon Evans

Tish Atkins

Amelia Stinson-Wesley
Pineville Town Council

Ann Wood

Beth Kinny

Beth Pickering

Carla Cunningham
NC State Representative

Christy Clark

Cynthia Wallace

Cynthia Thomson

Dimple Ajmera
Charlotte City Council

Elaine Bermudez

Grace McLain

Heather Nichols

Janet Wojcik

Jennifer Roberts

Jennifer Fleet

Jessica Goodman

Julie Eiselt
Charlotte City Council – Mayor Pro Tem

Lee Coleman

Linda Levy

Lynna Moen

Martha Alexander

Maytee Sanz

Olma Echeverri

Martha G. Hadaway

Megan Hull

Pam Ballato

Pearl Lawrence

Rosemary Jackson

Susan Rodriguez-McDowell
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Susan Zach

Twanna Henderson

Winnie Donaldson

Grand Blue Patron - $1,000

Mary G. Belk
NC State Representative

Crandall Bowles

Becky Carney
NC State Representative

Brandon Lofton
NC State Representative

Dan McCready

Ann Wood

Blue Champion - $500

Beverly Earle

Lisa  Ellsworth

Wesley Harris
NC State Representative

Tony Huckleberry

Susan Harden

Rachel H.  Hunt
NC State Representative

Jeff Jackson
NC State Senator

Blue Sponsor - $250

Ann Newman

Eileen Paroff

Leigh Altman
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Noell Tin

Spencer Merriweather
Mecklenburg County District Attorney

Dante Anderson

Janet Nelson

Mary Milan

Pat Cotham
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Terry M. Brown, Jr.
NC State Representative

DeAndrea Salvador
NC State Senator

Judy Wittman

Mujtaba Mohammed
NC State Senator

Roye Buck

Blue Contributor - $150

Alyssa Levine

Belle Leonard

Candace Taylor – Anderson

Connie Green-Johnson

Debbie Bell

Elyse Dashew
Chair, CMS Board of Education

Jane Whitley
Chair, Mecklenburg County Party

Jennifer De La Jara
CMS Board of Education

Judith Fagan

Larken Egleston
Charlotte City Council

Mary Foxx Johnson

Mary Klenz

Natasha Marcus
NC State Senator

Pamela Hutson

Sharon Evans

Tish Atkins

Amelia Stinson-Wesley
Pineville Town Council

Ann Wood

Beth Kinny

Beth Pickering

Carla Cunningham
NC State Representative

Christy Clark

Cynthia Wallace

Cynthia Thomson

Dimple Ajmera
Charlotte City Council

Elaine Bermudez

Grace McLain

Heather Nichols

Janet Wojcik

Jennifer Roberts

Jennifer Fleet

Jessica Goodman

Julie Eiselt
Charlotte City Council – Mayor Pro Tem

Lee Coleman

Linda Levy

Lynna Moen

Martha Alexander

Maytee Sanz

Olma Echeverri

Martha G. Hadaway

Megan Hull

Pam Ballato

Pearl Lawrence

Rosemary Jackson

Susan Rodriguez-McDowell
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Susan Zach

Twanna Henderson

Winnie Donaldson

Grand Blue Patron - $1,000

Mary G. Belk
NC State Representative

Crandall Bowles

Becky Carney
NC State Representative

Brandon Lofton
NC State Representative

Dan McCready

Ann Wood

Blue Champion - $500

Beverly Earle

Lisa  Ellsworth

Wesley Harris
NC State Representative

Tony Huckleberry

Susan Harden

Rachel H.  Hunt
NC State Representative

Jeff Jackson
NC State Senator

Blue Sponsor - $250

Blue Contributor - $150

Alyssa Levine

Belle Leonard

Candace Taylor – Anderson

Connie Green-Johnson

Debbie Bell

Elyse Dashew
Chair, CMS Board of Education

Jane Whitley
Chair, Mecklenburg County Party

Jennifer De La Jara
CMS Board of Education

Judith Fagan

Larken Egleston
Charlotte City Council

Mary Foxx Johnson

Mary Klenz

Natasha Marcus
NC State Senator

Pamela Hutson

Sharon Evans

Tish Atkins

Amelia Stinson-Wesley
Pineville Town Council

Ann Wood

Beth Kinny

Beth Pickering

Carla Cunningham
NC State Representative

Christy Clark

Cynthia Wallace

Cynthia Thomson

Dimple Ajmera
Charlotte City Council

Elaine Bermudez

Grace McLain

Heather Nichols

Janet Wojcik

Jennifer Roberts

Jennifer Fleet

Jessica Goodman

Julie Eiselt
Charlotte City Council – Mayor Pro Tem

Lee Coleman

Linda Levy

Lynna Moen

Martha Alexander

Maytee Sanz

Olma Echeverri

Martha G. Hadaway

Megan Hull

Pam Ballato

Pearl Lawrence

Rosemary Jackson

Susan Rodriguez-McDowell
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Susan Zach

Twanna Henderson

Winnie Donaldson

Thank you to
all our sponsors!

Grand Blue Patron - $1,000

Mary G. Belk
NC State Representative

Crandall Bowles

Becky Carney
NC State Representative

Brandon Lofton
NC State Representative

Dan and Laura McCready

Ann Wood

Blue Champion - $500

Beverly Earle

Lisa  Ellsworth

Susan Harden

Wesley Harris
NC State Representative

Tony Huckleberry

Rachel H.  Hunt
NC State Representative

Jeff Jackson
NC State Senator

Blue Sponsor - $250

Alma Adams Ph.D.
US House Representative

Debbie Bell

Leigh Altman
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Elaine Bermudez

Terry Brown, Jr.
NC State Representative

Stephanie Collins-Frempong

Elyse Dashew
Chair, CMS Board of Education

Laura Budd

Pat Cotham
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Stephanie Hand

Carolyn Logan
NC State Representative

Nasif Majeed
NC State Representative

Spencer Merriweather
District Attorney of Mecklenburg County

Mary Milan

Caroline Edwards Reinke

Judy Wittman

John Autry
NC State Representative

Linda Brooks

Christy Clark

Tricia Cotham

Pam Hutson

Laura Meier
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Mujtaba Mohammed
NC State Senator

DonnaMarie Woodson

Suzanne Zeitouni

Blue Contributor - $150

Dimple Ajmera
Charlotte City Council

Dante Anderson
Charlotte City Council

Tish Atkins

Pam Ballato

Roye Buck

Nancy Carter
Meck. Co. Soil & Water Commissioner

Maryjane & Anthony Conti

Ruthye Cureton Cooley
 

Carla Cunningham
NC State Representative

Peggy Dickerson

Sandra Dickerson

Winnie Donaldson

Susan & Michael
Edgerly

Larken Egleston
Charlotte City Council

Julie Eiselt
Charlotte City Council

Judi Fagan

Jennifer Lynn Fleet

Marilyn Forrest

Jessica Goodman

Elizabeth Goodwin

Connie Green-Johnson

Arthur Griffin

Twanna Henderson
Mint Hill Town Commissioner

Beth Kinny

Alyssa Levine

Kellie Lofton

Marilou Mabe

Janet P. Nelson

Heather Nichols

Beth Pickering

Betty Chafin Rash

Natasha Marcus
NC State Senator

Dr. Ann Mabe Newman

Maxine Nicholson Mills

Elaine Powell
Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Jennifer Roberts

DeAndrea Salvador
NC State Senator

Maytée Sanz

Marcie Shealy

Fredrick Smith
Register of Deeds

Amelia Stinson-Wesley

Cindy Thomson

Joyce Waddell
NC State Senator

Janet Wojcik

Cynthia Wallace

Marsha Zaidman

Malcolm Graham
Charlotte City Council

Betty Gunz

Mary T. Klenz

Vi Lyles
Charlotte Mayor

Grace McLain

Matt Newton
Charlotte City Council

Eileen Paroff

Cameron Pruette

Susan 
Rodriguez-McDowell

Mecklenburg County Commissioner

Andrew Schmitz

Pat Stanford

Cassandra Tydings

Jane Whitley

Judge Rickye 
McKoy-Mitchell
District Court

Judicial Friend

Judge Carla Archie
Superior Court

Judge John Arrowood
NC Court of Appeals

Judge Kimberly Best
Superior Court

 Judge Aretha Blake

District Court 

Judge Shante' Burke-Hayer
District Court

Judge Donald Cureton
District Court

Judge Karen Eady-Williams
Superior Court

Judge Gary Henderson
District Court

Judge C. Renee Little
District Court

Judge Tracy Hewett
District Court

Judge Rex Marvel
District Court

Judge Karen McCallum
District Court

Judge Samantha Mobley
District Court

Judge Lucy Inman
NC Court of Appeals

Judge Ty Hands
District Court

Judge Sam Ervin IV
NC Supreme Court

Judge Reggie McKnight
Superior Court

Judge Ceclia Oseguera
District Court

Chief Judge Elizabeth Trosch
District Court

Judge Lou Trosch
Superior Court